?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chiefy [entries|friends|calendar]
Ashley

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Jul 2005|03:53pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Yeah I have nothing to talk about so here are some random quizes!

What Icons are for you?(Thank you for #1!! Please check out my other Memes!!) by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!

You Are Strawberry Ice Cream
A bit shy and sensitive, you are sweet to the core.
You often find yourself on the outside looking in.
Insightful and pensive, you really understand how the world works.
You are most compatible with chocolate chip ice cream.

Your Hidden Talent
You are a great communicator. You have a real way with words.
You're never at a loss to explain what you mean or how you feel.
People find it easy to empathize with you, no matter what your situation.
When you're up, you make everyone happy. But when you're down, everyone suffers.







click HERE to see what kinda druggie
you are!
1 Criminal ~ Only a few Police

[10 Jul 2005|01:14am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Holy crap! Yeah I said it! Holy crap! I'm UPDATING!!!! Da na! It is the end of world! I really don't know what to write because it has been so long... Besides a lot of stuff has been happening to me in the past month... Well lets start off here! For the people who don't know I moved to Penacook, NH. I'm currently living there with my mom but she left and she won't be back for 4 months. So I get the apartment to myself! I wish it was more exciting... But I really don't have to many friends that will come visit me. Unless I pick them up, and I really can't keep doing this because my car has enough problems at is. I hope to have a job soon so I can pay for stuff to work on my anime costumes that I need to do! I was working on my Aisha costume but that stopped and now I'm working on Vash but I want to do a proto type. But then I would have 2! One cloth and one marine vinal! Well you can check out my website at http://www.freewebs.com/animecosplay/ not quite much there but there is some stuff. I do hope to get my butt in gear to work on it more and my costumes also! Moving on... Sometime this summer my friend Mike from ME is coming down to see me! I really can't wait till I meet him! He seems like such a sweet heart! But I can't really tell till I meet him in person. Yeah a long time ago my sister moved to PA and I miss her SO! :( I have been trying to stay busy doing things... I got Diablo II and I just have been playing that a lot now too! I have one charater that is level 16 and my main charater that is level 25 I think... Plus I'm up to Act V already too! My friend helped me too though, but after the last act I plan on going threw and doing it all over again with the same charater to gain more exp. to level up. But I guess that is all for now! Maybe I'll update again soon! But I can't promise anything!

5 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[15 Feb 2005|11:35am]
[ mood | blah ]

Yes once again I have not updated my LJ in the longest time! Not much has been happening to me lately bu t that I might have a job at Custom Wireless in the Mall of New Hamphire. I really hope this goes through because I could really use a job right now... Money is good to me!! Mostly paying for bills.
Also on another note I'm getting an aprtment in Concord and my mom is going to be living with me for a year, but I really don't know what I'm going to do after that though... I'm not 100% sure if I'll stay up here or not... I need a good reason to stay up here... Yeah I'm in kinda in a hard place right now from that and everything... But I think I will deal for a while.
But school is going good for me. Well if I go to it. ^_^ Yeah that is good most of the time. Mostly to a normal person! but you know what? I'm not normal and that is all that counts!
But that is all that has been happening in my life so it is not that interesting...

2 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[11 Feb 2005|01:26pm]
[ mood | curious ]


I adopted a cute lil' kitty fetus
from Fetusmart! Hooray fetus!

Only a few Police

[20 Jan 2005|05:31pm]
[ mood | bored ]

omg!!! we have the internerd!! love, cassy. (p.s., here's ashley!):

Well as you can see we finally have the internet back in our room. Took us a few days but we finally got it. It is so nice because we have entertainment! We got our TV taken from us... Well not really it wasn't our TV it was Ali's so she took it back because she got cable... I WANT TO PLAY GAMES! Ekk! This is so bad... So now I must entertain myself online some how... So if anyone has any good websites to go on please do tell me!
Some of my friends sometime should come down here and hangout with me for a day or something! You can come to my classes! We could have fun!
Well I miss Adam and Jason already.... but I also miss Derek.... So I must hangout with them sometime.
Yeah sorry I don't update that much anymore. Nothing in my life is that important to update my journal! HAHA it's ok. Well at least I updated...
Oh another good thing is that Derek said he is going to bring me to the Anime Boston of 2005. Well I really do hope so. I really hope he isn't lying because if he is I'm going to upset...
Well I'm going to go now because I need to entertain myself. See ya!

2 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[19 Dec 2004|11:37pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

I really don't have much to say really bt I know I needed to update just a little bit. But I'm on vacation and that is nice. I really kinda cant wait till Christmas becaus I can't wait to give my mom her presents!
Oh yeah on another note if anyone cares I finally beat my Prince of Perisa - Warrior Within for GameCube! I was so happy when I did. But that game has so many glitches it isn't even funny damnit. That is what took me so long to beat but I did it. I made it though without flipping out to badly!
Well I think I desided that I might not move to WV. I just might stay up here. I'll probably get my own place somewhere. Also maybe a couple years down the road I just might get a small house somewhere, and I kinda hope it is in Gilmanton but I just don't know! Everything nis so confusing, but I'll have to live.
Well that is all I have to say... I know my life is boring! But I kinda miss Adam... I hope he has some time off soon so I can hangout with him...
Bye everyone!

1 Criminal ~ Only a few Police

[16 Dec 2004|05:54pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

my pet!

Aww look at my new pet! Isn't he cute?! Well I think so! But it is no where as cute as as my sisters pet!

1 Criminal ~ Only a few Police

[22 Nov 2004|02:29pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hey everyone. I don't have much time to update this because I have to head to class soon. I just got let out of class early so I decided to update my LJ because I'm bored. Isn't that always good. Well Derek was supost to come up on Tuesday but now he isn't. I'm quite disapointed. It seems like everytime we make plans for something it is always getting thrown out. I really don't know why I do make plans any more with him.
Well right now I am thinking about moving down to WV because right now I really have no reason to stay up here besides my education here at Hesser College. So if Fairmont Colllege doesn't accept me I'm just going to finish my last year here then I'm going to defently move down to WV. I really have no reason to stay up here. Unless someone can give me a good enough reason to stay here, and it has to be a damn good reason. I'm just getting sick of getting stood up by people and shot down by them. So I would like to start my life all over again with new people at some place new. Then maybe I will find a guy who seems like he cares for me a little more than some people. Even though that probably won't happen at all because my life just sucks that way.
Well I guess school has been going good. Well the best as it can get. I'm heading home for Thanksgiving break this Wed. I really can't wait. I just need to go home for a long period of time for some reason... I just have been really emotional latly for some reason. But a good thing is that I got my pay check from Wal-Mart so I can pay for my bills now. Well I'm going to see if I can have my Tattoo added on to a bit. But not much. I just want to get mother and father to the left and the right of my Ankh. I really don't care what people think I like it.
Well I got to head to class now. I don't want to be late now do I.
Happy Thanksgiving to everyone. (Yeah I know it is early for that, but I don't think I'll be updating for a while now... I thinking a vented enough for now.)

2 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[16 Nov 2004|06:10pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

Hey everyone. Yeah I know I have not updated in a long time. I just have been kinda busy but yet to lazy to do anything.
My sister and I have an funny saying!
Cassy- We have 45 minturesleft.What are we going to do?
Me- I dont' know, we're running out of popcorn pretty quickly.
Cassy- There's brownies.
Me- True.
Cassy- Are they *special* brownies?
Me- If you mean they have walnuts in them, then yes...
I love Cassy so much! I would go nuts if I didn't have her around!
Well my sister and I are going to go ice skating with the school! Talk to you all later!

Only a few Police

[28 Sep 2004|03:55pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

hey everyone. today has been kinda of a shitty day. really almost since when i woke up this morning... i was so tired. i called the car place where i wanted to go test drive the car. it is a 99' dodge neon. well i got a call back from the car dealership and he said he lent it out to someone so i cant see it for a couple of days. so that kinda pissed me off. then i have a crap load of homework to do and i never have anytime to do it because im working and i have school. plus i never get any personal time to myself or with any of my friends. then i decided to call walmart to missed today so i can catch up on my homework and all of my crap in school and no one answered, and i kept letting it ring, and ring, and ring. i was letting it ring for like 3 or so mintnues so i hungup. so i had things to do so it would have been hard for me to call walmart back before i went off to work. then after all that i decided i wanted to do something nice for myself so i wanted to get my tattoo i have been wanting for awhile. so i called the place so they said they could do it. so i go down there and they said they couldnt do it at all. so i have to do it tomorrow. but tomorrow i have to miss work. but im afriad to do that because i dont want walmart to yell at me! well i guess i would have to leave there soon anyways because as i said before i dont have anytime to do anything. so im going to get a job somewhere else that can give me more time to myself and not even that but more time for school. i have not done homework since i started the job at wal-mart. like this week i only have 2 days off this week. i need more when i have homework pilled up to my freaking eye balls. oh yeah lets not talk about sleep. there are some days where i dont think im going to make it through school or even my work. well i guess im done venting about everything. well not really.
cassy i hope you cheer me up today!
well if i do leave walmart the only person im really going to miss is neil. yeah i might sound stupid but it is true.
well ill update later or whenever! people to make me happy!

2 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[19 Sep 2004|12:58am]
[ mood | curious ]

Hey everyone... I got back from work 30 minutes ago... Kinda tired but I'll live I guess.
Well work at Wal-Mart is really fun and I like being there... I'm either weird or I have something wrong. Anyways there is this guy at work I meet and his name is Neil and he works the 3rd shift but he seems really nice and everytime we have a chance to talk we will talk for like 10 to 20 minutes. He seems really nice and everything. Today I was zoneing in toys and my back was turned to the main isle and all of a sudden I hear someone go, "Hey Ashley!" and I turned around and it was Neil. It was quite random but I was kinda suprised. I really hope I get to know him some more. I'll get guts to ask him if he has AIM or his phone number someday. I would love to get to know him more! He is another reason I don't mind to stay for zoneing. I know I'm weird.
School is going good and everything has been busy. Right now I'm alone and it is kinda nice. Get to relax and go to bed really soon!
Like right now! See ya!

Only a few Police

[08 Sep 2004|11:34am]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Hey everyone. Just being random! I might be going to the Anime Boston Con. Cassy wants to go with me and if it is ok I was going to ask Sam if he wanted to go. I think it would be fun to bring him. Dunno but when I start working I need to save up money. If anyone goes with me I at least want them to pay for half the expences on the hotel. I want to get the tickets soon while they are cheap. Well I'm going to class now. If you are intested on going leave me a comment and I might consider it.

1 Criminal ~ Only a few Police

[07 Sep 2004|08:52am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Hey everyone. College life is very intesting... Anyways.
Well there is a mystery trip this Saturday and I'm not sure if I'm going or not because if Cassy doesn't go I'm not going. So that means I'll be staying here probably working. Yeah I got the job at Wal-Mart in Manchester now. I got the call this morning. My first day is tomorrow from 6:00pm till 10:00pm oh yay oriantation! It should be fun I guess...:/ Kinda of nurvous but I really shouldn't be because I know I'll do just fine. Well I hope. :)
I kinda hope something good happens to me when I'm in college this year. It really always seems like I screw up on everything. But I just got to deal with it I guess. Figures...
I'm really tired today... Last night still after I got offline I didn't get to sleep till about 1:30am... I think tonight I need to take a sleeping pill... Or not because I don't have to be at class till 12:00. So I can sleep in then! YAY! Sounds nice. :D
Well I guess I should start getting ready for my long ass classes all day. See ya!

1 Criminal ~ Only a few Police

[01 Sep 2004|10:33pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Hey everyone. College is a very interesting place... You people should really go there.
A while ago I met this guy Sam. We talk more now and he is a really nice and yet cool guy. I really hope we stay friends when he heads off. Really wish he would stay here but I really don't think that would happen... He is my really true first friend here that I don't mind hanging out with at all. He is better than Arther any day of the week.
Well there really isn't much to talk about. Well I'm most likely going to have a job at the Manchester Wal-Mart! Working part-time as a cashier. YAY MONEY! Maybe I can get my tattoo finally. Wanna see it? My tattoo I want the tattoo between my shoulder blades and a little above it. It will look cool though.
Well I hope to get that soon... Well I'm going. See ya!

1 Criminal ~ Only a few Police

[31 Aug 2004|06:55pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Hey everyone. Yeah I finally got my internet hooked up in my dorm! So nothing ineresting has been happening to me lately. Except Arther is still bothering me a bit. Oh wells. Well I still can't wait till this weekend. Well I'm going. Nothing to really talk about.

Only a few Police

[27 Aug 2004|09:26am]
[ mood | sore ]

Hey everyone! Yes I'm still alive... Not until Tuesday I will not have internet in my room and from then I should have it. If not I'm going to go nuts and a anger rampage! Grrr...
Well college life isn't that bad. I'm really starting to get use to it. Today I'm only on my 3 day of classes but hey. Some classes arebetter than no classes! Well today I don't have classes till noon... So I must keep myself entertianed till then... Oh boy... Yeah it is extra boring without classes, no cable, and then no internet in the room. I am surpised that I have survived. Well if Cassy wasn't there I think I would go nuts. So I'm glad Cassy is here in college with me. :) Thanks Cassy!
Yeah for thoses who want to get a hold of me but don't have the money to call Manchester you can mail me! My mailing address is:
Ashley Isenberg
Hesser College
Campus Mailbox 101
3 Sundial Ave.
Manchester, NH 03103

Yeah even if you don't want to talk to me you should mail me stuff anyways because I'm cool and everyone should! HAHA! No just because it will give me something to do so I can mail you back! Then I'll be all cool and stuff! :)
Well I really can't say when I'll be online again. Well I should be on after Tuesday I hope... ~:{ Well I'm going! Don't forget to mail me! Please...
Labor day weekend is going to be so great! Heehee! I thought my plans where gone but they are not! YAY!
Ok well I'm going now... I'll stop being nuts! Bye!

2 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[21 Aug 2004|04:50pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

Ehy everyone. Tomorrow I'm off to college... Fun fun. I'm kind of excited but not at the same time. I really don't know what to think. I'm all ready for my classes but I just don't want to be away from home. I know that sounds stupid but I just really don't care. The one thing I'm looking foward to is to see Derek in 2 weeks. I'm going to have fun putting my stuff in the dorm. Yeah for my friends who I have not gotten to talk to over the summer but you want to talk to me you can call my cell phone at 219-4885 or call my dorm at 621-8876. I don't have my dorm address yet but when I do get it I will post it so you people can send me lots of mail! I love mail! :) Well I need to go I need to finish packing and such. Bye bye!

6 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[06 Aug 2004|08:20pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Yeah it's amazing that I'm finally updating. The reason I'm updating is because of Derek. Yes I'm doing it for a boy... A boy that I love. :)
I'm headed off to school this month. I'm leaving the 22nd and I don't start classes till the 25th. Oh fun fun! I'm really not ready to go. I just don't like the idea of going to a new place where I don't know anyone... But the one good thing is that right now I have a double dorm by myself. Well cassy was supose to live with me but she couldn't find a co-signer for a loan so she dropped out. Because of that I don't get a family discount... there goes $1100 I have to pay back later... Poopie!
Well I got a new car now too. It is a Hyundia Elantra 2001 and only 67800 miles on it. The one bad part is it is a standard. I'm still trying to learn it and I have had it for a week now. I want to know how to drive it now. Plus I need to know how to drive it before I head off to school in 16 days. If I can't drive it by then then I'm going to ask my mom to see if I can borrow the Mercury for a while.
I have brought almost all of my dorm stuff now all I need is a fridge, some food and drinks. Yay... The good thing about the dorm is that I can have someone spend the night at my dorm for only 48 hours once a week. I know where Derek would like to be when I'm in school!
Well I'm going to go now I just need to do the last few things online then bye bye! See you all later!

8 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[08 Jul 2004|11:21pm]
[ mood | nauseated ]


Gaz // Gaz is a cool chick. She's obsessed with
video games. Her quote it "Dib drank the
last soda. He will pay!"


Which Invader Zim character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

5 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

[03 Jul 2004|10:07pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Well nothing interesting has been happening lately. Yeah my life is so not exciting...
The only great thing that is happening soon is that Derek is coming up for a week soon so I get to see him and hangout with him for a bit. I miss him so much. I really do miss hanging out with him also... And I hope we have great weather when he comes up so we can go to the beach. Plus I really need to get a tan. I'm so white I hate it!
I was thinking about heading to the beach maybe next week just to go tanning and I really do think that would be nice. I have not gone tanning for almost 2 years now... Yeah I know I'm slacking. I need to be tan again!
Well my laptop is working well and I really do enjoy having it. All I need to get is the DSL cable for Hesser and then go get my laptop inspected there.
Oh I got this really pretty chinese dress from www.silk4you.com and it is a dark blue. Oh you just have to see it so sometime I'll get a picture of me in it or something.
I found out Hesser College start August 25 but we have to be down there for August 22. Oh poopy... I'm kinda really nurvous to head down there because I'm going to a whole new place plus basically I'm sorta going to high school all over again but without people that I don't know... I'll have to give you my Hesser address so you people can send me mail and such... I don't have it now because I don't have my dorm number yet though.
Well that is the only thing that has happend to me lately so it is really nothing to interesting to talk about. I might update again soon... If I don't Derek will tell me to just to keep him entertained. Ok? See ya!

2 Criminals ~ Only a few Police

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]